DOKTOR ET Has the right to report the information about the user to the competent authorities if it determines that the user is using the site in violation of this privacy policy or law, or if the relevant authorities make a request for this matter. Also, in a similar situation, DOKTOR ET Has the right to take other measures stipulated in privacy principles.

 

 

DOKTOR ET Can receive your information orders, to offer our products and services, to make your payments, to contact you for marketing purposes about your orders, products and services, to update your information and to manage and maintain your membership, to recommend products and services that may be of interest to you. Business partners and all Oriental Scent, which can be used for profiling, statistical studies, advertisement, promotion, marketing and other communication activities, to increase the service quality and to carry out the site activities better, and only for the purpose of doing these studies. The company also allows sharing with its subsidiaries.

 

 

The personal information of users of doktoret.com will not be used in any way other than the scope and scope set out by this privacy policy.

DOKTOR ET Always reserve the right to share your personal information with public authorities responsible for public safety.

DOKTOR ET Determines the IP address of the users and uses it when necessary, to identify the problems related to the system and to fix the issues that may arise on the Website immediately. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general way and to collect comprehensive demographic information. When the user purchases on www.doktoret.com site, he/she agrees to provide his / her financial information to the required 3rd parties (banks, credit card companies, etc.). The data to be shared includes all necessary financial information, including but not limited to, credit card number, expiration date, CVV2. Can link to other sites within the www. com.tr Web Site.

This site has security measures to prevent loss, abuse, or modification of information under our control.

 

 

DOKTOR ET Transmits your entire credit card number to the bank where we are working at the time of your order. Various protection measures are used in relation to the collection, storage, and disclosure of personally identifiable customer information. With the latest software and techniques offered by the website, internet technology, your personal information is 100% secured. All information on our site is protected by encrypting with SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) encryption technique.

The user’s personal information can only be accessed by the user, except for www.doktoret.com, and this information can only be updated by the user. At the request of the user, personal information can be updated by www.doktoret.com.

Information collected from this site may be transferred to changes in the company structure resulting from situations such as selling, merging, or restructuring the company.

 

 

DOKTOR ET may change the provisions of this privacy policy at any time by posting it on the Website. The provisions of the privacy policy amended by DOKTOR ET will take effect on the date of its publication on the Website.

 

 

Cookies

We use cookies (a small file containing a string) to increase the traffic of our site on different websites. Most of the cookies we use are deleted from your computer’s main memory after you log out. The remaining cookies are used to improve the overall quality of our services, including saving users’ preferences, identifying users when logged in to our site, and closely monitoring user trends. Our campaign partners that we deal with are not fond of collecting, distributing, and using user information using these cookies. The cookies in question have been developed and implemented by us with all kinds of controls. According to these controls, information, and data that may harm viruses or computers are not found on cookies. However, we are not responsible in any way for the cookies we offer on your computer, such as viruses and/or Trojans, while the software provided by malicious users and data that cannot be prevented, or for your own mistakes, while making membership transactions.

However, if users wish, they can change the browser settings so that the cookie file does not arrive or that the cookie file is notified.

Each User will be deemed to have accepted the terms of this Privacy Policy by visiting this website.

For any questions and suggestions regarding our security policy, you can contact us at [email protected]  or by calling +90 538 097 35 60.

 

Lighting Text

This “Lightning Text” is published by DOKTOR ET (“Data Responsible”) in order to enlighten users regarding the processing of personal data of users in accordance with Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data.

 Identity of Data Officer Data Officer:

DOKTOR ET Contact Address: [email protected]. Below is a clear explanation for what purposes the personal information provided by you users will be processed.

Purpose of Processing Personal Data:

Your personal data has been collected/collected by the Data Officer or his / her domestic and/or overseas affiliates, business partners, service providers (including social media operators) or all-natural or legal persons (“Data Processor”) who process the data on his behalf. All your personal data to be collected may be processed within the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law for the following purposes.
Likes, criticism, comments, IP addresses, trips and behaviors (cookies are used), location information, usage habits from users related to the products and/or services offered by the Data Supervisor; the customization by determining the needs and orientations of the users and thus, the most appropriate promotion, advertisement, promotion, marketing etc. for the users. for the purpose of carrying out commercial planning activities, Name, surname, e-mail, TR identity number, name-surname, gender, telephone number, address information, contact information, social media accounts declared with social media account; delivering products and services to users, providing and/or planning after-sales and/or pre-sales support services, determining the most appropriate service for users by making shopping statistics, arranging the invoice related to the order, fulfilling financial and legal obligations, correcting your orders. in order to be delivered, user complaints and legal procedures can be carried out properly, By you the credit card, debit card and other card and payment information, taking your payment for your order, execution of the contract, delivery of faster and easier in order to serve users in the uses registered users to provide a better shopping experience and to the fulfilment of the legal requirements of the legislation, consent to can be processed based on.

Parties where Personal Data can be transferred and the Purpose of Transfer:

Name, surname, e-mail, TR identity number, name-surname, phone number, address information, contact information, etc. declared with social media account. pieces of information; It can be shared with Yurtiçi Kargo,MNG Kargo, Aras Kargo, or another natural or legal person responsible for delivery, in order to deliver your orders to you in the right way.

Your credit card debit card information, name, surname, e-mail, name-surname, phone number, address information, contact information, etc. declared by social media account. information; can be shared with Alotech (voice response system) and/or (Iyzico BRSA Licensed Virtual Pos Service Provider) and other real or legal persons responsible for payment transactions, in order to realize your payment, according to your preferred payment method, The personal information of the users can be obtained by means of automated and/or non-automated methods for the purposes contained in this Statement of Text, can be recorded in written/ magnetic archives at home and/or abroad (including cloud services), stored, stored for maximum legal periods. Can be made, available, updated, modified, combined, reorganized, classified, explained, shared, transferred (to third parties at home or abroad), transferred, or to Data Processors (domestically for these purposes). Or residing abroad).

Method of Collecting Personal Data and Legal Reason:

Your Personal Data is collected via e-mail, website, mobile application, all kinds of social media accounts via electronic means or through Customer Relations and by the conditions shown in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law.

Rights of the Personal Data Owner:

According to Article 11 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, users’ personal data,

  •  learning whether it has been processed,
  •  requesting information if it has been processed,
  •  determining the purpose and purpose of processing,
  •  knowing the third parties in Turkey / abroad,
  •  requesting correction if it is incomplete / incorrectly processed, f) Law ‘ Appeal to the result of a result against you because it is asked to be deleted/destroyed within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7,
  •  to be notified to the third parties to which it is transferred, in accordance with the paragraphs (d) and (e) above,
  •  exclusively analyzed by automatic systems. to,
  • in the case of damage suffered due to the processing of personal data in violation of the law to demand the elimination of the damage, has the rights.

If the reasons for the processing of personal data are eliminated by Article 7 of Law No. 6698, and you send your request by e-mail to the contact address above. The Data Officer will evaluate your application. If your request meets the requirements in Law No. 6698, the data will be destroyed or anonymized.

 

Go Top